Minneapolis Citylogo

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 08-04-20)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
    Comments
Monday, Aug 17, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Practice Starts TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Practice Starts TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice Starts TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Practice Starts TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

Thursday, Aug 20, 2020

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

Friday, Aug 21, 2020

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 12:00PM  Jordan  Multiple Schools  Jordan Middle School - Tennis Courts
 
     
 
2nd Match at 2pm

Saturday, Aug 22, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Scrimmage TBD  Blaine  Washburn  Blaine HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage TBD  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Scrimmage TBD  Roseville  Washburn  Roseville Area HS
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

Wednesday, Aug 26, 2020

  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational TBD  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 3:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-27-20)

Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 9:00AM  Cloquet  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  cloquet
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 3:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 3:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 3:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:00PM  Mpls South  Chaska         
 
JV - 1:00pm

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 3:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-26-20)
this also includes the JV and the B squad

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Blue Game 4:15PM  Southwest Christian  Washburn  Southwest Christian
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Burnsville  Mpls South  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

Friday, Aug 28, 2020

  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Gale Woods Farm
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Alexandria Area  Washburn  Alexandria
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 11:00AM    Roosevelt/Wellstone International  duluth marshall
 
     
 

Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  St. Paul Humboldt  Multiple Schools  Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 9:00AM  Washburn  Sioux Falls Bishop O`Gorman  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 3:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 3:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:00PM  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Multiple Schools  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 5:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

Monday, Aug 31, 2020

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 3:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  St. Paul Central
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 3:00PM  Litchfield  Washburn  Litchfield HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Highland Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  St. Paul Central High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Highland Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)

Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washington Technology Magnet  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Edison High School
 
     
 
NON CONFERENCE GAME

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Cretin-Derham Hall  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Blue Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Cretin-Derham Hall  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 4:30PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-02-20)

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Patrick Henry  Washington Technology Magnet School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:30PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-02-20)

  Volleyball: Girls C squad Game 4:30PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Patrick Henry  Washington Technology Magnet School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Cretin-Derham Hall  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washington Technology Magnet  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 6:00PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-02-20)

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Patrick Henry  Washington Technology Magnet School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Cretin-Derham Hall  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  South High School
 
     
 
JV/B squad - 5:30 9th grade - 4:00

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 3:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 3:00PM  Coon Rapids  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Coon Rapids
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  St. Louis Park High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Lynnhurst Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Lincoln International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 4:30PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-01-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:30PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-01-20)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:45PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Hope Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  peavey park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Richfield  Edison  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 6:00PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-01-20)

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Lincoln International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Robbinsdale Armstrong  Mpls South  Armstrong High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Richfield  Edison  Richfield High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 10:00AM  Mpls South  St. Louis Park  Minneapolis South H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Mpls South  St. Louis Park  Minneapolis South H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Twin Cities Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison  Hmong College Prep Academy  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Visitation  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  St. Catherine University
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 
(Date & Time Changed from 09-04-20)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Twin Cities Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:30PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Mpls North  Bloomington Stadium
 
     
 

Friday, Sep 4, 2020

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Maple Grove Sr.  Washburn  Maple Grove
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Maple Grove Sr.  Washburn  Maple Grove
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Highland Park  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley  Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Visitation  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 5:00PM  Como Park  Washburn  McMurray Field
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 5:00PM  Como Park  Washburn  McMurray Field
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Visitation  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Highland Park  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Breck  Edison  Breck School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-03-20)

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  PACT Charter  Patrick Henry  PACT Charter School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Visitation  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game TBD  Washburn  Duluth East  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Breck  Edison/Heritage Academy  Breck School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  New Life Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  HealthEast sports center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Bloomington Kennedy  South High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 
Will play 9A & 9B matches

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 5:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Mpls North  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Duluth East  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Saint Agnes  Patrick Henry  Pioneer Park- Little Canada
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Croix Lutheran
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Duluth East  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Blue Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  North Lakes Academy  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-31-20)

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  North Lakes Academy  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-31-20)

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls South  Bloomington Kennedy         
 
JV - 4:00pm

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Saint Agnes  Patrick Henry  Pioneer Park- Little Canada
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Croix Lutheran
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Columbia Heights  Minneapolis Edison HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Patrick Henry  North Lakes Academy  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-31-20)

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washington Technology Magnet  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Mpls North  Groves Academy  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 3:15PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 
Sylvester Cup

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Richfield  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Mpls South  Bloomington Kennedy HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye 12:00PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Friday, Sep 11, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Apple Valley  Mpls South         
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Robbinsdale Cooper  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Hopkins  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Prairie Seeds Academy  Edison  Prairie Seeds Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Mpls North  Trinity School at River Ridge
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Spectrum  Edison
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  Saint Agnes  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Mpls North  St. Anthony Village High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Washburn  St. Croix Lutheran High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Mpls North  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Edina  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Mpls North  Trinity School at River Ridge
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 12, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Columbia Heights  Edison  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament TBD  Columbia Heights  Edison  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 8:00AM  Washburn  Edina  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Columbia Heights  Multiple Schools  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Invitational 8:00AM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Washburn  St. Michael-Albertville HS
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Champlin Park  Washburn  Champlin Park HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Becker  Washburn  Becker High School
 
     
 

  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Bassett Creek Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 12:00PM  Washburn  Edina  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Washburn  St. Croix Lutheran High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Edina  Washburn High School
 
     
 
Soccer Saturday

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Washburn  Edina  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 14, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game TBD  St. Cloud Apollo  Edison  St. Cloud Apollo High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Spectrum  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Holiday Observance 4:00PM  Hill-Murray  Washburn  Hill Murray High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:30PM  St. Anthony Village  Mpls North  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Saint Agnes         
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  St. Cloud Apollo  Edison  St. Cloud Apollo High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 3:30PM  Pine City  Washburn  Pine City High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Scrimmage 3:30PM  Pine City  Washburn  Pine City High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-22-20)

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Central
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Humboldt  Webber Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Community High School
 
     
 
NON CONFERENCE GAME

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-22-20)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Minneapolis Edison HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls Southwest HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls Southwest HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Southwest High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-22-20)

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls Southwest HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye 12:00PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Wednesday, Sep 16, 2020

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Metro Schools College Prep  Edison  Elliot Park Soccer Field
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-08-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-08-20)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-08-20)

Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 3:15PM  Mpls South  Washburn  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 3:15PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    farmington
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Mpls North  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  phillips pool
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Como Park  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Mound Westonka  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

Friday, Sep 18, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
EVENTS MUST END BEFORE SUNDOWN

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANNA EVENTS MUST END BEFORE SUNDOWN

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Nova Classical Academy  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  Fridley  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 19, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANA NO EVENTS SCHEDULED

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANNA. NO EVENTS SCHEDULED

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 8:00AM  South/Roosevelt/Washburn    University of Minnesota
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 8:00AM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Saint James  Washburn  St. James High School
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 21, 2020

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Mound Westonka  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Fridley  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-13-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-13-20)

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Breck  Edison
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Lincoln International  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-13-20)

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison  Breck  Edison
 
     
 

Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-15-20)

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:30PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Southwest High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-15-20)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Prairie Seeds Academy  Mpls North  Prairie Seeds Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:15PM  Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers  Patrick Henry  Twin Cities Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:30PM  Prairie Seeds Academy  Mpls North  Prairie Seeds Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Southwest High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-15-20)

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye 12:00PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  DeLaSalle  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Webber Park
 
     
 

Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Linden Hills Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minnetonka  Washburn  Minnentonka High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Visitation  Patrick Henry  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls C squad Game 4:30PM  Visitation  Patrick Henry  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Blue Game 5:00PM  Minnetonka  Washburn  Minnetonka HS
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Visitation  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  visitation
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Visitation  Patrick Henry  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye 12:00PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Friday, Sep 25, 2020

  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Chippewa Middle School, Shoreview
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Breck  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  Academy Force Football Coop  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mound Westonka  Mpls North  Mound Westonka High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 26, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  St. Anthony Village  Edison  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament TBD  St. Anthony Village  Edison  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Hopkins  Mpls South  Hopkins Lindberg Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 8:00AM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Invitational 8:00AM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 8:15AM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Elk River  Washburn  Elk River High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 9:00AM  Brainerd  Washburn  Brainerd High School
 
     
 
Pending

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 10:00AM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 11:00AM  Fridley  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  Fridley  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley Middle School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 11:00AM  Mpls North  Multiple Schools  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
Varsity Only

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 11:30AM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 1:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 3:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 28, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
YOM KIPPUR NO EVENTS SCHEDULED

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
YOM KIPPUR..NO EVENTS SCHEDULED

Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Breck  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison/Heritage Academy  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  Academy Force Football Coop         
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  North  Mpls South  North - East Field
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys 10 Game 4:00PM  North  Mpls South  North - South Field
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Park Center  Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Washburn  Saint Paul Academy and Summit School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  Patrick Henry  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mound Westonka  Mpls North  Mound Westonka High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Twin Cities Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  twin cities academy
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys C squad Game 5:30PM  Como Park  Mpls North  Como Park High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls South  Hopkins  Minneapolis South High School
 
     
 
JV at 4pm

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:30PM  Twin Cities Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  twin cities academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School
 
     
 
Sylvester Cup

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  North  Mpls South  North - Polar Field
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye 12:00PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  Robbinsdale Cooper  Webber Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game TBD  TBA  Washburn  TBA
 
     
 

  Cross Country: Varsity/JV Invitational 4:00PM  Osseo  Edison  Elm Creek Park Reserve
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 4:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Owatonna  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  phillips pool
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls North  Washburn  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Mpls North  Washburn  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls North  Washburn  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye 12:00PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Friday, Oct 2, 2020

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Chesterton Academy  TBA
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Prairie Seeds Academy  Mpls North  Prairie Seeds Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Washburn  St. Michael-Albertville HS
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  St. Paul Johnson  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Oct 3, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Mounds Park Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mounds Park Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Washburn  St. Michael-Albertville HS
 
     
 

  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    duluth
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Sections 10:00AM  South/Roosevelt/Washburn    Edina High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  North Branch  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  north branch
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 12:00PM  Washburn  Wayzata  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  North Branch  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  north branch
 
     
 

Monday, Oct 5, 2020

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:30PM  Southwest Christian  Mpls South  Southwest Christian High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Highland Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  St. Paul Johnson  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis South  Washburn  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis South  Washburn  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:15PM  Southwest Christian  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-06-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-06-20)

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Prairie Seeds Academy  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Highland Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys C squad Game 6:30PM  Mpls North  Como Park  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-06-20)

Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

  Cross Country: Varsity City Meet 3:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Wirth Golf Course
 
     
 

  Cross Country: Varsity/JV Minneapolis Conference Championship 3:30PM  TBD  Multiple Schools  Wirth Golf Course
 
     
 
Coaches Meeting - 3:30pm Boys Race - 4:00pm Girls Race - 4:45pm Awards - 5:30pm

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  St. Paul Central
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Mpls Southwest HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-05-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Mpls Southwest HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-05-20)

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Mpls Southwest HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-05-20)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  Griffin Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye 5:30PM  TBD           
 

Wednesday, Oct 7, 2020

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 3:15PM  Minnehaha Academy  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 4:45PM  Minnehaha Academy  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Edison  St. Paul Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Edison  St. Paul Humboldt
 
     
 

Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game TBD  Eden Prairie  Washburn  Eden Prarie High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game TBD  Eden Prairie  Washburn  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Johnson  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Washburn  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:15PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Eden Prairie  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Columbia Heights  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-20)

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Johnson  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Eden Prairie  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Mpls North  Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-20)

Friday, Oct 9, 2020

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game TBD  Eden Prairie  Washburn  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 
Field F

  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational TBD  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
     
 
October Classic

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 3:30PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Humboldt
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Edison  St. Paul Harding
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  SMB  Mpls North  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Columbia Heights  Washburn  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game TBD  Park  Washburn  Park of Cottage Grove
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game TBD  Park  Washburn  Park of Cottage Grove
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament TBD  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison  Brooklyn Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 7:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Washburn  Bloomington Jefferson HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Invitational 8:00AM  Forest Lake  Washburn  Forest Lake H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Multiple Schools  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B-Squad 2 Game 9:30AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  St. Louis Park High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 9:30AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Louisiana Oaks Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  Patrick Henry  South Saint Paul  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Louisiana Oaks Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 11:00AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  St. Louis Park High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 11:00AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Louisiana Oaks Park
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Highland Park  Patrick Henry  Highland Park Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Patrick Henry  South Saint Paul  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  St. Louis Park High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Twin City 1:00PM  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
SAINT PAUL HOST

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Twin City 3:00PM  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
SAINT PAUL HOSTING

Monday, Oct 12, 2020

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Humboldt
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Harding
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls C squad Game 4:00PM  Hmong College Prep Academy  Patrick Henry  Hmong Academy
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:30PM  SMB  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy South Campus
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Edison  St. Anthony Village  Edison
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Mpls North  St. Cloud Apollo  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Mpls North  St. Cloud Apollo  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  St. Anthony Village  Minneapolis Edison HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  Cristo Rey Jesuit High School  South High School
 
     
 
JV/B squad at 5:30

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mpls North  St. Cloud Apollo  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

Tuesday, Oct 13, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-21-20)

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-21-20)

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  Fridley  phillips pool
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-21-20)

Wednesday, Oct 14, 2020

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 3:30PM  Humboldt  Edison  St. Paul Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Mpls North  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Mpls North  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  Minneapolis South  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  Providence Academy (MN)  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Mpls North  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Richfield  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Monday, Oct 19, 2020

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Providence Academy (MN)  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Fridley  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Oct 20, 2020

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Fridley  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Robbinsdale Cooper  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Humboldt  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Humboldt  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Robbinsdale Cooper  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  Robbinsdale Cooper  South High School
 
     
 
JV- 5:30 B - 5:30 9th - 4:00

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Humboldt  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

Wednesday, Oct 21, 2020

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Minneapolis South  Edison
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  Spectrum  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Football: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Bloomington Kennedy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Oct 22, 2020

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  St. Anthony Village  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Hopkins  Mpls South         
 

Monday, Oct 26, 2020

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

Tuesday, Oct 27, 2020

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Twin City TBD  South/Roosevelt/Washburn         
 

Wednesday, Oct 28, 2020

  Cross Country: Varsity Sections 3:45PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Gale Woods Farm
 
     
 

Monday, Nov 2, 2020

  Cross Country: Varsity City Soph. & JV 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Lake Nokomis Park
 
     
 

Thursday, Nov 12, 2020

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Sections TBD  South/Roosevelt/Washburn         
 

Saturday, Nov 14, 2020

  Swimming: Girls Varsity Sections TBD  South/Roosevelt/Washburn  Edina High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Nov 17, 2020

  Swimming: Girls Varsity state finals TBD  South/Roosevelt/Washburn           
 

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 08-04-20)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
    Comments
Friday, Nov 20, 2020

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Dover-Eyota  Multiple Schools  Dover-Eyota High School
 
     
 
GBB Early Bird Tourney

Saturday, Nov 21, 2020

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Dover-Eyota  Multiple Schools  Dover-Eyota High School
 
     
 
GBB Early Bird Tourney

Tuesday, Nov 24, 2020

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Tartan Senior  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Tartan High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Tartan Senior  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Tartan High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Tartan Senior  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Tartan High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Dec 1, 2020

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Edison  South St. Paul  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Edison  South St. Paul  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt  Harding High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison  South St. Paul  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Dec 3, 2020

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Edison  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Wrestling: Varsity Matches 5:00PM  Washburn  Multiple Schools  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Edison  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

Friday, Dec 4, 2020

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Edison  Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Como Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Edison  Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Washburn  Como Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Paul Humboldt  Edison  Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Como Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Dec 5, 2020

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  TBA  Mpls North  Hopkins Lindbergh Center
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 10:00AM  Mpls North  Lakeville North  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Trinity School at River Ridge  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 11:30AM  Mpls North  Lakeville North  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 12:30PM  New Life Academy  Edison  New Life Academy
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Mpls North  Lakeville North  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Trinity School at River Ridge  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 2:00PM  New Life Academy  Edison  New Life Academy
 
     
 

Monday, Dec 7, 2020

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison  Metro Schools College Prep  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Metro Schools College Prep  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Dec 8, 2020

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Orono  Washburn  Orono High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Orono  Washburn  Orono High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Orono  Washburn  Orono High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Maranatha Christian Academy  Mpls North  Maranatha Christian Academy
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Dec 10, 2020

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Wrestling: Varsity Matches 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Multiple Schools  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Baske