Minneapolis Citylogo

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 06-22-21)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
    Comments
Saturday, May 22, 2021

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 8:30AM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 10:00AM  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison  Haddox Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 10:00AM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Armatage Park
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Tournament 10:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Dred Scott Fields
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 10:00AM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  New Prague  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)

  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Saint Francis  Multiple Schools  Saint Francis High School
 
     
 
Terry Nutter Classic As of 3/16 this will be a split meet; boys at 10:00 girls at 12:30 Proctor is only bringing a boys team at this time

  Baseball: JV Game 12:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison/Heritage Academy  Kelly Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: B Squad Game 12:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bloomington Kennedy  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-15-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Edina  Washburn  Yancy Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 12:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  East Ridge  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 1:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  East Ridge  South High Stadium
 
     
 
JV at Noon

Monday, May 24, 2021

  Golf: Varsity Conference Tournament 8:00AM  Washburn  Multiple Schools  Minikahda Club
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Trinity School, Eagan, Minnesota
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Hmong College Prep Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  King Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
(Date & Time Changed from )
Sid Hartman Field

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Visitation  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 4:00PM  Totino-Grace  Edison/Heritage Academy  Totino Grace
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 4:00PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 
semi-finals

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  PACT Charter  Patrick Henry  PACT Charter School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 5:15PM  Visitation  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Columbia Heights  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-26-21)

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament TBD  TBD  TBD
 
     
 
Section Finals

  Baseball: JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Nova Classical Academy  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Commons Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Paul Central  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Creekview Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Bohanon Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy Turf field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Northfield  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 6:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy Turf field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Northfield  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 

Wednesday, May 26, 2021

  Golf: JV Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  Hiawatha Golf Course
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Fort Snelling/Nieman Soccer Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-20-21)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 
Game played on SW Field

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Edina High School  Minneapolis Southwest  Countryside Field - Edina
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Donaldson Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Mpls South  Haddox Field
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Armstrong  Minneapolis Southwest  Armstrong High School
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Mpls North  Multiple Schools  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Columbia Heights  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-26-21)
Senior Night

Thursday, May 27, 2021

  Softball: Girls Varsity Twin City TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Twin City TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament TBD  TBD  Washburn  TBD
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-28-21)
Individuals

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 3:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-28-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Minneapolis Southwest  Trinity School at River Ridge
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-28-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-28-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Wayzata  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Wayzata High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Como Park  Mpls South  Como Park High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  Bryn Mawr Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  Bryn Mawr Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:30PM  DeLaSalle  Mpls South  Quilici Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Wayzata  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Wayzata High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Como Park  Mpls South  Como Park High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-28-21)

Friday, May 28, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 9:00AM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-27-21)
Individuals

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 3:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-27-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-27-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-27-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Chesterton Academy  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-04-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-27-21)

Monday, May 31, 2021

  Baseball: Varsity Sections 12:00PM  Wayzata  Mpls South  Wayzata High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Sections 6:30PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament TBD  TBD  Washburn  TBD
 
     
 
Undividual

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 8:00AM  Hill-Murray  Multiple Schools  Hill Murray School
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Sections 10:30AM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-02-21)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 3:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Parade Stadium
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Sections 4:30PM  Armstrong  Mpls South  Armstrong High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament 4:30PM  Delano  Edison/Heritage Academy  Delano High School
 
     
 
Delano Elem SB Complex - Field B2

  Baseball: Varsity Sectional Tournament 5:00PM  Willmar  Edison/Heritage Academy  Willmar
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Sections 5:00PM  Wayzata  Mpls South  Wayzata High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  U of M - Cowles Stadium
 
     
 

Wednesday, Jun 2, 2021

  Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 8:00AM  Hopkins  Multiple Schools  Pioneer Creek Golf Course
 
     
 

  Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 11:00AM  TBA  Edison  River Oaks Golf course
 
     
 

  Golf: Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament 11:00AM  TBA  Edison  River Oaks Golf course
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament 3:30PM  Washburn  TBD  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
Game played on Field #7

  Badminton: Girls Varsity State Tournament 4:00PM  Edison  Multiple Schools  Edison High School
 
     
 
This is considered the Alternate State Tournament!

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Sections 4:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy  South High Stadium
 
     
 
()

Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

  Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 10:20AM  TBA  TBD  River Oaks Golf course
 
     
 

  Golf: Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament 10:20AM  TBA  TBD  River Oaks Golf course
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Sectional Tournament 2:00PM  DeLaSalle  Edison/Heritage Academy  Parade Stadium
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity State Tournament 4:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Multiple Schools  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity State Tournament 4:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet School Eagles  Multiple Schools  Burnsville High School
 
     
 
State Badminton Team Tournament Wednesday, June 2nd and Thursday, June 3rd 6/2/21 Preliminary matches hosted by higher seeds 4:00-6:00pm 6/3/21 Semi-finals and finals hosted by Burnsville High School 4:00-7:00pm Alternate Team Tournament (Bottom 8 Teams) Wednesday, June 2nd and Thursday, June 3rd Time and locations TBD State Badminton Individual Tournament ONE day Friday, June 4th Eden Prairie High School 10:00am-5:00pm   Cost is $175 ($125 if only participating in the individual portion)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Multiple Schools  Burnsville High School
 
     
 
State Badminton Team Tournament Wednesday, June 2nd and Thursday, June 3rd 6/2/21 Preliminary matches hosted by higher seeds 4:00-6:00pm 6/3/21 Semi-finals and finals hosted by Burnsville High School 4:00-7:00pm Alternate Team Tournament (Bottom 8 Teams) Wednesday, June 2nd and Thursday, June 3rd Time and locations TBD State Badminton Individual Tournament ONE day Friday, June 4th Eden Prairie High School 10:00am-5:00pm   Cost is $175 ($125 if only participating in the individual portion)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity/JV Sectional Tournament 4:00PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Sections 4:30PM  Mound Westonka  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mound Westonka High School
 
     
 

Friday, Jun 4, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity State Tournament TBD  TBD  Edison  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 
considered the Alternate State Tournament!!!

  Badminton: Girls Varsity/JV Sectional Tournament 8:45AM  Eden Prairie  Washburn  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Varsity/JV Meet 3:30PM  Minneapolis South  Washburn  South High School
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  South High Stadium
 
     
 
$75 per gender

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  South High Stadium
 
     
 
$75 per gender

Tuesday, Jun 15, 2021

  Golf: Boys Varsity State Tournament TBD  TBA  TBD  Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Club
 
     
 

  Golf: Girls Varsity State Tournament TBD  TBA  TBD  Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Club
 
     
 

Wednesday, Jun 16, 2021

  Golf: Boys Varsity State Tournament TBD  TBA  TBD  Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Club
 
     
 

  Golf: Girls Varsity State Tournament TBD  TBA  TBD  Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Club
 
     
 

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 06-22-21)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
    Comments
Monday, Aug 16, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Practice Starts TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice Starts TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 10:00AM  Henry Sibley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Henry Sibley
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Scrimmage 10:00AM  Henry Sibley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Henry Sibley
 
     
 

Monday, Aug 23, 2021

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Multiple Schools  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Maranatha Christian Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Folwell Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

Wednesday, Aug 25, 2021

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 9:00AM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Century Middle School - Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 12:00PM  Denfeld  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  duluth
 
     
 

Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity first day games may start TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity first day games may start TBD  TBD  TBD         
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 10:00AM  Roseville Area  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  roseville
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 1:00PM  Denfeld  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  duluth
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 
Field #1 - Dome-Ready Turf

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Steve Michaud Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Steve Michaud Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt  Edison/Heritage Academy  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Denfeld  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  duluth marshall
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Patrick Henry  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Patrick Henry  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Highland Park  Roosevelt  Highland Park Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-23-21)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:20PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 
Field #1 - Dome-Ready Turf

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 5:20PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Steve Michaud Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 5:20PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Steve Michaud Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Fridley  Patrick Henry  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Highland Park  Roosevelt  Highland Park Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Twin Cities Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game TBD  St. Cloud Apollo  Edison  St. Cloud Apollo High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 11:00AM  Forest Lake  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  forest lake
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Edison  Legacy Christian Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  PACT Charter  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  PACT Charter  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  PACT Charter  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Hopkins  Mpls South  Hopkins H.S. - Stadium
 
     
 
All levels

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 1:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 1:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 2:00PM  Mpls South  Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Eastview  Washburn  Eastview H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 10:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 12:00PM  Litchfield  Washburn  Litchfield HS
 
     
 

Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game TBD  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 10:00AM  North Branch  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  north branch
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 11:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Branch  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 3:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Chisago Lakes  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 3:00PM  Chisago Lakes  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Chisago Lakes
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  St. Paul Humboldt  South High Stadium
 
     
 
JV - 2:00pm

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Fridley  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt  Minneapolis Southwest  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Osseo  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Humboldt  Mpls South  Humboldt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  East Ridge  Washburn  East Ridge HS
 
     
 
Game played on Field Gold 27

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  East Ridge  Washburn  East Ridge HS
 
     
 
Game played on Field Green 18

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:15PM  East Ridge  Washburn  East Ridge HS
 
     
 
Game played on Field Green 17

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Brooklyn Center  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Brooklyn Center  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Lincoln International  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Nova Classical Academy  Edison  Nova Classical Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Burnsville  Mpls South  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Osseo  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Edison  Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Osseo  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Fridley  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Osseo  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Edison  Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minnehaha Academy
 
     
 

Wednesday, Sep 1, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mound Westonka  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mound Westonka  Morgan Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Park Center  Mpls South         
 

Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Fridley  Edison  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Roosevelt  Bloomington Kennedy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mounds View  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mounds View  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Johnson  Edison  St. Paul Johnson High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt  Mpls North  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Washburn  Cretin Derham-Hall
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Washburn  Cretin Derham-Hall
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Harding  Mpls South  Bakken Field
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomington Kennedy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Mounds View  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Washburn  Cretin Derham-Hall
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mayer Lutheran  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Como Park  Mpls South  Como Park High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Harding  Mpls South  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  Concordia Academy  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Harding  Mpls South  Bakken Field
 
     
 
B and JV Also

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Mounds View  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mayer Lutheran  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Como Park  Mpls South  Como Park High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Patrick Henry  Washington Technology Magnet School
 
     
 

Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  Washburn  Duluth East  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Nova Classical Academy  Patrick Henry  Nova Classical Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Nova Classical Academy  Patrick Henry  Nova Classical Academy
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Harding  Lake Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Breck  Edison  Breck School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 5:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  St. Paul Central
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Prairie Seeds Academy  Edison  Prairie Seeds Academy
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  Roosevelt  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  Roosevelt  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  Griffin Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Duluth East  Washburn  Duluth East High School
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 6, 2021

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet TBD  Edison  Eagan  TBD
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Edison High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Sep 7, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANA NO GAMES SCHEDULED

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANA NO EVENTS SCHEDULED

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  DeLaSalle High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  DeLaSalle High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  DeLaSalle High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  DeLaSalle High School
 
     
 

Wednesday, Sep 8, 2021

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet TBD  Edison  DC Everest J.H.  TBD
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANNA Games can start after sundown 7:36pm

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
ROSH HASHANA games can start after sundown 7:36pm

  Football: JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Henry High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Edina  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Edina  Lynnhurst Park
 
     
 

Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 3:15PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Chisago Lakes  Washburn  Chisago Lakes Middle School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Armstrong  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Armstrong  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Armstrong  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Burnsville  Mpls South  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Game 5:30PM  Burnsville  Mpls South  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Armstrong  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Burnsville  Mpls South  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Football: Varsity Game 3:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Eagle Ridge Academy  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 5:15PM  Edison  Eagle Ridge Academy  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Johnson  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Como Park  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game TBD  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Tournament 8:00AM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 9:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomington Kennedy  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Becker  Washburn  Becker High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 10:00AM  St. Paul Humboldt  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 10:00AM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  New Life Academy  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 2:00PM  Wayzata  Mpls South  Wayzata H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 2:00PM  Wayzata  Mpls South  Wayzata H.S.
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 3:00PM  Concordia Academy  Edison  Concordia Academy-Roseville
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 3:00PM  Concordia Academy  Edison  Concordia Academy-Roseville
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Grade Level - Freestyle Meet 4:00PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Football: JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Washburn  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Rochester Lourdes  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Mounds View  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mounds View
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Hmong College Prep Academy  Edison  Hmong Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Hmong College Prep Academy  Edison  Hmong Academy
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  St. Paul Johnson  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:15PM  Washburn  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Johnson  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:30PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Washburn  Saint Paul Academy and Summit School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game TBD  Minneapolis South  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Weber Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:30PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  Nieman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Edison/Heritage Academy           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Edison/Heritage Academy           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Edison/Heritage Academy           
 

Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
YOM KIPPUR starts .NO games after sunset 7:23pm

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
YOM KIPPUR games must end before sundown 7:23pm

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 3:45PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 3:45PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
YOM KIPPUR NO GAMES SCHEDULED

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Holiday Observance TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
YOM KIPPUR NO EVENTS SCHEDULED

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's School
 
     
 

Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Football: Varsity Game TBD  Patrick Henry  Edison  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Hopkins  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Bloomington Jefferson  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomingto Jefferson
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls B Squad Meeting 4:00PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Edison  St. Paul Highland Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 5:00PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Multiple Schools  Heritage Christian Academy
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  Minneapolis Edison  Minneapolis Henry H.S.
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Bloomington Kennedy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Harding  Roosevelt  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Edison  St. Paul Higland Park
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game TBD  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game TBD  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game TBD  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 8:00AM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins Lindbergh Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Hopkins  Mpls South  Hopkins High School
 
     
 
Varsity and JV only

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Heritage Christian Academy  Multiple Schools  Heritage Christian Academy
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 8:00AM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins Lindbergh Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Columbia Heights  Multiple Schools  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 10:00AM  Twin Cities Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  twin cities academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 10:00AM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 12:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 2:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 3:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 8:00PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Washburn  Mpls South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Eagan  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  chippewa middle school
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Bloomington Kennedy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:30PM  Harding  Roosevelt  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Minneapolis Edison  Minneapolis Henry HS
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Edison  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt  St. Croix Lutheran HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt  St. Croix Lutheran HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Mpls South           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Mpls South           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Mpls South           
 

Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt  Mpls North  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt  Minnehaha Academy North Campus
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Lynnhurst Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  Folwell Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Hope Academy  Edison  Hope Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Roosevelt  Minnehaha Academy North Campus
 
     
 

Wednesday, Sep 22, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Washburn  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  DeLaSalle  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  DeLaSalle  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Hope Academy  Patrick Henry         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:30PM  Hope Academy  Patrick Henry         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Mpls North           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Mpls North           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Mpls North           
 

Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Bohanon Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-26-21)

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison  Robbinsdale Cooper  Edison High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-27-21)

Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  Football: Varsity Game TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Columbia Heights  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game TBD  East Ridge  Mpls South  East Ridge High School
 
     
 
all levels

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 8:00AM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  St. Anthony Village  Multiple Schools  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Tournament 8:00AM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Tournament 8:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Washburn  Bloomington Jefferson HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Tournament 8:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Washburn  Bloomington Jefferson HS
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Brainerd  Washburn  Brainerd High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 9:30AM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 11:00AM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 3:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  Football: Boys JV Game TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomington Kennedy
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomington Kennedy  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:15PM  Columbia Heights  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Patrick Henry  Legacy Christian Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Saint Agnes  Patrick Henry  Pioneer Park- Little Canada
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Edison  Robbinsdale Cooper  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Saint Agnes  Patrick Henry  Pioneer Park- Little Canada
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison  Robbinsdale Cooper  Edison High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-23-21)

Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison  Como Park  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Weber Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Hopkins  Mpls South  Hopkins High School - H6
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Mound Westonka  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Mound Westonka  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Como Park  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  Mound Westonka  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Hopkins  Mpls South  Hopkins H.S. - Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Patrick Henry/FAIR           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Patrick Henry/FAIR           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Patrick Henry/FAIR           
 

Wednesday, Sep 29, 2021

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game TBD  St. Anthony Village  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Anthony Village
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  Lincoln International  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis South  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-02-21)

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt  Mpls South  Lake Hiawatha Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Lynnhurst Park
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-02-21)

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Edison  Breck  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-02-21)

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Minneapolis Southwest           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Minneapolis Southwest           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Minneapolis Southwest           
 

Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Edina  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game TBD  Edina  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game TBD  Edina  Washburn         
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Twin City 4:00PM  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls JV Matches 4:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Christian Park - Richfield
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 
Homecoming

  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Richfield  Washburn  Richfield High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game TBD  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 
(Date & Time Changed from )

  Soccer: Girls JV Game TBD  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 
()

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Mounds Park Academy  Multiple Schools  Mounds Park Academy
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 10:00AM  Southwest Christian  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Southwest Christian
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 12:01PM  Southwest Christian  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Southwest Christian
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 1:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Edison  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 
()

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Edison  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 
()

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 
BC Homecoming Game

Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  Football: JV Game TBD  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Chisago Lakes  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Washburn  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding  Minneapolis Henry H.S.
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison  Columbia Heights  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Mpls North         
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Johnson  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Johnson H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Washburn           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Washburn           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Washburn           
 

Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game TBD  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Washburn  Hopkins  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game TBD  Washburn  Hopkins  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game TBD  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game TBD  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Hopkins  Washburn  Hopkins High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Prairie Seeds Academy  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls South  St. Paul Academy and Summit  South High Stadium
 
     
 
JV at 4pm

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Blake  Washburn  Blake
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  South St. Paul  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South S.Paul HS
 
     
 

Wednesday, Oct 6, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR         
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South         
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Bye TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International           
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Bye TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International           
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Bye TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International           
 

Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 3:15PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Nokomis Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Sophomore Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Patrick Henry  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Patrick Henry  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Patrick Henry  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  Football: Varsity Game TBD  St. Paul Harding  Edison  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game TBD  Academy Force Football Coop  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  academy force
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Washburn  Park Center  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Twin City TBD  TBD  Washburn  TBD
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Invitational 8:00AM  Blaine  Washburn  Blaine HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Tournament 8:00AM  Forest Lake  Washburn  Forest Lake H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Multiple Schools  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Sophomore Game 11:00AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn         
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls B Squad Game 11:00AM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Louisiana Oaks Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Twin City 1:00PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  St. Louis Park High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game 1:00PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Louisiana Oaks Park
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Twin City 1:00PM  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Twin City Championship to be played at St. Paul winner site

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Twin City 3:00PM  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
TC Championship at St Paul winner

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Henry Sibley  Mpls South  Henry Sibley High School
 
     
 

  Soccer: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Henry Sibley  Mpls South  Henry Sibley High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00PM  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

Monday, Oct 11, 2021

  Football: JV Game TBD  Academy Force Football Coop  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  academy force
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Park Center  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Football: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Harding  Edison  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  West Lutheran  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry  West Lutheran  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Patrick Henry  West Lutheran  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Oct 12, 2021

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Edison  Richfield  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Hopkins  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:15PM  Saint Agnes  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Saint Agnes
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Saint Agnes  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Saint Agnes
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:30PM  Mpls South  Hopkins  South High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Saint Agnes  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Saint Agnes
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 7:00PM  Mpls South  Hopkins  South High School
 
     
 
Sophomore and B(our 9th grade) at 4pm JV at 5:30

Wednesday, Oct 13, 2021

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Columbia Heights  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:30PM  Columbia Heights  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Columbia Heights  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Edison  St. Anthony Village  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  PACT Charter  Minneapolis Henry H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Matches 5:00PM  Patrick Henry  PACT Charter  Minneapolis Henry H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Edison  Minneapolis South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Matches 6:30PM  Patrick Henry  PACT Charter  Minneapolis Henry H.S.
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School
 
     
 

Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  Football: Varsity Game 3:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-16-21)

  Football: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Patrick Henry  Breck  Minneapolis Henry High School
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minneapolis North  Washburn  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Bloomington Jefferson High School- Turf Field
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Washburn  Bloomington Jefferson HS
 
     
 

  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 8:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Washburn  Bloomington Jefferson HS
 
     
 

  Football: Varsity Game 1:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
()

Monday, Oct 18, 2021

  Football: JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International