Minneapolis Citylogo

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 05-14-21)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves 
    Comments
Wednesday, Apr 14, 2021

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Harding  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Harding
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Harding  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Edison  New Hope Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 5:00PM  Elk River  Washburn  Elk River High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Spring Lake Park  Parade Stadium
 
     
 

Thursday, Apr 15, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Trinity School at River Ridge  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Edina  Washburn  Garden Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:15PM  Minnehaha Academy  Mpls South  Minnehaha Academy South Campus
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Edina  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Edison  Minneapolis Southwest  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Minnetonka  Minneapolis Southwest  Minnetonka H.S.
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Minnetonka  Minneapolis Southwest  Minnetonka H.S.
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Edina  North Community High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-13-21)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Edina  Washburn  Braemar Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Edina  North Community High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-13-21)

Friday, Apr 16, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 2:00PM  Pine City  Washburn  Pine City High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-12-21)

  Track and Field: Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Multiple Schools  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Washburn  St. Paul Higland Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  TBA
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  DeLaSalle  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Humboldt  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  St. Paul Humboldt  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Washburn  St. Paul Higland Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Tartan Senior  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Tartan
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  DeLaSalle  Minneapolis Southwest  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 6:15PM  DeLaSalle  Minneapolis Southwest  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Tartan Senior  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Tartan
 
     
 

Saturday, Apr 17, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Washburn  Cretin Derham-Hall
 
     
 
QUAD Matches

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Saint Agnes  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  Bloomington Kennedy  Washburn  Kelly Fields
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 11:00AM  Armstrong  Mpls South         
 

  Baseball: JV Game 11:00AM  Armstrong  Mpls South         
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 12:00PM  Washburn  Bloomington Kennedy  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 12:00PM  Como Park  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Washburn  Kelly Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Como Park  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Patrick Henry  Nova Classical Academy  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 2:30PM  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  st. croix prep
 
     
 

Monday, Apr 19, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-06-21)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Columbia Heights  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Columbia Heights
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Humboldt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-19-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-20-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  DeLaSalle  Webber Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Burnsville  Minneapolis Southwest  Burnsville High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: JV JV Meet 4:00PM  Edison  Multiple Schools  Edison High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Park Center  Edison  Park Center High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Johnson  Patrick Henry  Phalen Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Columbia Heights  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Burnsville  Minneapolis Southwest  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, Apr 20, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-11-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  South High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-11-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-11-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-03-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  Mpls North  Creekview Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis South  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Martin Luther King Park
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  west st paul sports complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-28-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-30-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Saint Agnes  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-03-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Holy Family Catholic  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-29-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Holy Family Catholic  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-29-21)

Wednesday, Apr 21, 2021

  Adapted Bowling - CI: Varsity Game 10:30AM  Mpls North  Minnetonka/Wayzata  Elsie's Bowling Center
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Golf: Varsity Matches 1:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Meadowbrook Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Golf: JV Matches 1:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Multiple Schools  Fort Snelling Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  TBA
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to )

  Track and Field: Varsity City Relays 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Multiple Schools  South High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-28-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Croix Lutheran
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  St. Anthony Village  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt  St. Croix Lutheran
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

Thursday, Apr 22, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-13-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Community High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-22-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Visitation  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Twin Oaks Middle School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Blake  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Blake  Lynnhurst Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-19-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-01-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-24-21)
Sid Hartman Field

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-05-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 5:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-13-21)

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 5:15PM  Visitation  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation School - Mendota Heights
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  New Prague  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-22-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:45PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-24-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  New Prague  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-22-21)

Friday, Apr 23, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 2:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  TBA
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-17-21)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  St. Paul Central High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  Bryn Mawr Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-27-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Washburn  Bryn Mawr Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-27-21)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Johnson  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  phalen rec center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-12-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Mpls South  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-20-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Lakeville North  Minneapolis Southwest  Lakeville North High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Mpls South  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-20-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Lakeville North  Minneapolis Southwest  Lakeville North High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

Saturday, Apr 24, 2021

  Tennis: Boys JV Invitational 8:30AM  Maple Grove Sr.  Washburn  Maple Grove Middle School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys B Squad Matches 9:00AM  Pine City  Washburn  Pine City High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to )

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 10:30AM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Mound Westonka  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Mpls North  Washburn  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-24-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Mpls North  Washburn  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-24-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Mound Westonka  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-07-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:30PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Roosevelt  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-07-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:30PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville HS
 
     
 

Monday, Apr 26, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity/JV Matches 4:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Washburn  Trinity School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Mpls South  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-26-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Mpls South  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-26-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Mpls South  Dunning Field
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: JV JV Meet 4:00PM  Edison  Multiple Schools  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Johnson  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Johnson High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

Tuesday, Apr 27, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  South High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity/JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Community of Peace Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Columbia Heights  Washburn  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Burnsville  Minneapolis Southwest  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Burnsville  Minneapolis Southwest  Burnsville High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Anthony Village  Edison  Palm Field - St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-28-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Anthony Village  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-28-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt  Mpls South  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Harding  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Columbia Heights  Washburn  Columbia Heights High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Harding  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:30PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-17-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-22-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Bloomington Kennedy  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 

Wednesday, Apr 28, 2021

  Adapted Bowling - CI: Varsity Game 10:30AM  Mpls North  St. Louis Park  Elsie's Bowling Center
 
     
 

  Golf: Varsity Matches 1:00PM  Washburn  Multiple Schools  Hiawatha Golf Course
 
     
 

  Golf: JV Matches 1:00PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  Fort Snelling Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Track and Field: Varsity City Relays 2:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Multiple Schools  South High School
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Andover  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  TBA
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  DeLaSalle  Lynnhurst
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Mpls South  Bryn Mawr Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  DeLaSalle  Mpls South  Bryn Mawr Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  west st paul sports complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Johnson  Mpls South  Johnson High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: JV Game 4:30PM  Johnson  Mpls South  Phalen Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Como Park  Patrick Henry  Como Park High School
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Minneapolis Roosevelt
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Edison  Palm Field - St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-27-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Anthony Village  St. Anthony Village HS
 
     
 
()

Thursday, Apr 29, 2021

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 3:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  Hmong College Prep Academy         
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-14-21)

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Mpls South  Academy of Holy Angels
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Washburn  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Washburn  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Mpls South  Bloomington Kennedy High School Main Gym
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  North Commons Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Minneapolis Edison  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Holy Family Catholic  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Holy Family Catholic  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Parade Stadium
 
     
 

Friday, Apr 30, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 2:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-23-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Richfield  Washburn  Richfield Middle School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Eagan  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Eagan  Washburn  Northview Park
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Varsity/JV Meet 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: JV Game 4:30PM  DeLaSalle  Mpls South  Quilici Field
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Nova Classical Academy  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-20-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Washburn  Richfield Middle School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison  St. Paul Harding  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  St. Paul Central  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls South  St. Paul Central  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

Saturday, May 1, 2021

  Golf: Boys Varsity Matches TBD  Edison  TBD         
 

  Golf: Girls Varsity Matches TBD  Edison  TBD         
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Coon Rapids  Washburn  Coon Rapids HS
 
     
 
TRI with Forest Lake

  Softball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Lakeville North  Multiple Schools  Lakeville- Aronson Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Invitational 8:00AM  Coon Rapids  Washburn  Coon Rapids HS
 
     
 
TRI with Forest Lake

  Baseball: B Squad Game 10:00AM  Edison  Mpls South  Sid Hartman NEAF
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  Washburn  St. Thomas Academy  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis South  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 11:00AM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Teams will play Doubleheader

  Softball: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Teams will play Doubleheader

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 11:30AM  Roseville Area  Mpls South  Roseville Area HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 12:00PM  St. Thomas Academy  Washburn  St. Thomas Academy
 
     
 

  Baseball: B Squad Game 12:00PM  Mpls South  Edison  Sid Hartman NEAF
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Washburn  St. Thomas Academy  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 12:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis South  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 12:00PM  Henry Sibley  Minneapolis Southwest  Henry Sibley High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 12:00PM  Park Center  Edison  Park Center High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-19-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 12:00PM  Henry Sibley  Minneapolis Southwest  Henry Sibley High School
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Roseville Area  Mpls South  Roseville Area HS
 
     
 

Monday, May 3, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 3:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
()

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Cretin-Derham Hall  Lynnhurst Park
 
     
 

  Track and Field: JV JV Meet 4:00PM  Edison  Multiple Schools  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Minneapolis Southwest  Haddox Field
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Como Park  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Minneapolis Southwest  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Minneapolis Southwest  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Roseville Area  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Roseville Area HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Roseville Area  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Roseville Area HS
 
     
 

Tuesday, May 4, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  South High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Tartan Senior  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-21-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Chesterton Academy  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-28-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation  Minneapolis South High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Northwestern University-St. Paul
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation  Minneapolis South High School
 
     
 
VARSITY ONLY

Wednesday, May 5, 2021

  Adapted Bowling - CI: Varsity Game 10:30AM  Mpls North  Multiple Schools  Elsie's Bowling Center
 
     
 

  Golf: Varsity Matches 1:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Multiple Schools  Wirth Golf Course
 
     
 

  Golf: JV Matches 1:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Multiple Schools  Wirth Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  Van Cleave Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  McMurray Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Saint Agnes  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Blake  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  TBA
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Minneapolis Southwest  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Blake  Blake
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Aquilla Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Dual 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis South  Southwest Stadium
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Dual 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis South  Southwest Stadium
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bossen
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-21)

Thursday, May 6, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-19-21)
Double-Header Match

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Creekview Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Bohanon Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  TBA
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Richfield  Minneapolis Southwest  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mound Westonka  Washburn  Mound Westonka
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Richfield  Minneapolis Southwest  Richfield High School
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Mound Westonka  Washburn  Mound Westonka
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Varsity/JV Meet 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Highland Park  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

Friday, May 7, 2021

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 3:45PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
()

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Bloomington Kennedy  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Bloomington Kennedy  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Paul Humboldt  Linden Hills Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Paul Humboldt  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Pearl Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Centennial  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: JV Game 4:30PM  DeLaSalle  Mpls South  Quilici Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Centennial  Washburn  Centennial HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Centennial  Washburn  Centennial HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Paul Central  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

Saturday, May 8, 2021

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 9:00AM  Mound Westonka  Multiple Schools  Mound Westonka High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 9:00AM  Pine City  Washburn  Pine City High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 9:30AM  DeLaSalle  Multiple Schools  St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
 
     
 
Games played at St. Paul Highland Field 1 Field 2 9:30 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 11:00 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 12:30 1 vs 4 2 vs 3 Warm ups at 8:30. Team 1 Saint Paul Highland Team 2 DLS Team 3 St. Agnes Team 4 Mpls. Southwest

  Baseball: B Squad Game 10:00AM  Andover  Mpls South  Andover High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  East Ridge  Washburn  East Ridge HS
 
     
 
DH @ 12:00pm.

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Blake  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Blake
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 12:00PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Edison/Heritage Academy  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Edison/Heritage Academy  Robbinsdale Cooper High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Blake  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Blake
 
     
 

Monday, May 10, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edina High School  Minneapolis Southwest  Edina High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edina High School  Minneapolis Southwest  Edina High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-19-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-19-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Patrick Henry  Harding High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  East Ridge  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  East Ridge  Washburn  East Ridge HS
 
     
 

  Track and Field: JV JV Meet 4:00PM  Edison  Multiple Schools  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:15PM  Saint Thomas Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Thomas Academy
 
     
 
9B

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Highland Park  Mpls South  Highland Park High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: JV Game 4:30PM  Highland Park  Mpls South  Highland Park High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-24-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-24-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy North Campus
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Harding  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-23-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Harding  Patrick Henry  Eastview Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Burnsville  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy North Campus
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Burnsville  North Community High School
 
     
 

Tuesday, May 11, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)
Double-Header Match

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-20-21)
Double-Header Match

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis South  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis South  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Donaldson Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Twin City 4:00PM  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Webber Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  PACT Charter  Mpls North  Pact Charter High sSchool
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 6:15PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  St. Louis Park  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 8:15PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-20-21)

Wednesday, May 12, 2021

  Golf: Varsity Matches 1:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Multiple Schools  Columbia Golf Course
 
     
 

  Golf: JV Matches 1:00PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  Fort Snelling Golf Course
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis South  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Mpls South  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-26-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Harding  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Highland Park  Minneapolis Southwest  Highland Park High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Neiman Athletic Complex (Fort Snelling)
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Johnson  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  phalen rec center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-23-21)

Thursday, May 13, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 3:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis Southwest         
 
 (Time Changed)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Minneapolis Southwest  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)
Double-Header Match

  Badminton: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Minneapolis Southwest  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Postponed)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  DeLaSalle  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mounds View  Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:00PM  Mounds View  Washburn  Mounds View High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Washington Technology Magnet  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Washburn  Washington Technology Magnet  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Game 4:45PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis Southwest         
 
 (Time & Location Changed)

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 5:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  South High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Edina  North Community High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-15-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Northwestern University-St. Paul
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Edina  North Community High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-15-21)

Friday, May 14, 2021

  Track and Field: Varsity Game 3:30PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
$75 per gender

  Track and Field: Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
$75 per gender

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Classic Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Parnassus Preparatory  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 3:30PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
$75 per gender

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Classic Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Parnassus Preparatory  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Classic Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Parnassus Preparatory  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  South High Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
$75 per gender

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-29-21)

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  TBD  Van Cleve Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Washburn  Toni Stone Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-15-21)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  St. Paul Central  Martin Luther King Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Minneapolis Southwest  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-05-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Paul Harding  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Harding High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Edina High School  Minneapolis Southwest  Countryside Field - Edina
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Eastview  Minneapolis North High School Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Columbia Heights  North Community High School
 
     
 
()

Saturday, May 15, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 9:00AM  Harding  Multiple Schools  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 
Eastview Courts

  Tennis: Boys JV Invitational 9:00AM  Rosemount  Multiple Schools  Rosemount High School
 
     
 
Washburn plays 9:00 & 11:00am

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 10:00AM  DeLaSalle  Edison/Heritage Academy  Quilici Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 10:30AM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Apple Valley  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Mpls North  Washburn  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 12:00PM  DeLaSalle  Edison/Heritage Academy  Quilici Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Apple Valley  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-22-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-14-21)

Monday, May 17, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity/JV Matches 4:00PM  Edina  Washburn  Edina High School
 
3:15PM     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Como Park  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-23-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Fridley  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Harding  Edison  St. Paul Harding H.S.
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:30PM  Lakeville North  Washburn  Lakeville North
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-27-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Patrick Henry  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

Tuesday, May 18, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Patrick Henry High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity/JV Matches 4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Washburn  Eden Prairie High School
 
3:15PM     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  North Commons Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Armatage Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Rosemount  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Creekview Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bohanon Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Track and Field: Varsity Conference Prelims 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Multiple Schools  Southwest High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Minneapolis Southwest  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-13-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Minneapolis Southwest  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-13-21)

  Tennis: Boys JV Matches 4:30PM  Chisago Lakes  Washburn  Chisago Lakes Area HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis South HS
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 7:00PM  Chanhassen  Washburn  Chanhassen HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Academy of Holy Angels  Mpls South HS
 
     
 

Wednesday, May 19, 2021

  Golf: Varsity Matches 1:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Hiawatha Golf Course
 
     
 

  Golf: JV Matches 1:00PM  Mpls South  Multiple Schools  Wirth Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Track and Field: Varsity Minneapolis Conference Championship 2:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Multiple Schools  Southwest High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Minneapolis Southwest  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Edina  Edison/Heritage Academy  Edison High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-06-21)

  Badminton: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Minneapolis Southwest  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Martin Luther King Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Martin Luther King Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding  Creekview Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Humboldt High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-19-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #2 and #3
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Harding  Bohanon Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 4:00PM  Washburn  TBD  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Mpls South  Richfield High School Baseball Field (72nd and Pillsbury)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-19-21)

  Baseball: JV Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Mpls South  Richfield High School Baseball Field (72nd and Pillsbury)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-19-21)

  Baseball: JV Game 4:30PM  Richfield  Mpls South  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-19-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 7:00PM  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Washburn  Benilde-St. Margaret's School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  Richfield  Mpls South  Richfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-19-21)

Thursday, May 20, 2021

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  South High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  North Community High School
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field #4 and #5
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-19-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bossen Field Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Mpls South  Richfield  Powderhorn Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament 4:00PM  Washburn  TBD  Kenwood Tennis Courts
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Mpls South  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-23-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Mpls South  Aquila Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-23-21)

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Burnsville  Multiple Schools  Burnsville High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game will be with Minneapolis Lacrosse Co-op team

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Saint Croix Preparatory Academy  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Saint Croix Prep Academy
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Burnsville  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Burnsville High School
 
     
 
Minneapolis Cooperative Lacrosse Team

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  St. Croix Preparatory Academy
 
     
 

Friday, May 21, 2021

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-20-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Central  Minneapolis Southwest  Dunning Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-20-21)

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  DeLaSalle  Linden Hills Park
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  DeLaSalle  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:15PM  Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Neiman Athletic Complex (Fort Snelling)
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Armstrong  Parade Stadium
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  Armstrong  Washburn  Robbinsdale Armstrong
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Washburn  Armstrong  Parade Stadium
 
     
 

Saturday, May 22, 2021

  Baseball: Varsity Game 10:00AM  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison  Haddox Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 10:00AM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Armatage Park
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Tournament 10:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Dred Scott Fields
 
     
 

  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Saint Francis  Multiple Schools  Saint Francis High School
 
     
 
Terry Nutter Classic As of 3/16 this will be a split meet; boys at 10:00 girls at 12:30 Proctor is only bringing a boys team at this time

  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 10:30AM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Patrick Henry  Brooklyn Center  Cassidy Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-15-21)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Edison/Heritage Academy  Kelly Fields
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Edina  Washburn  Yancy Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 12:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Bloomington Kennedy  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  MPLS Boys Lacrosse  New Prague  Minneapolis North HS
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-21)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 12:00PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  East Ridge  South High Stadium
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 1:30PM  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  East Ridge  South High Stadium
 
     
 
JV at Noon

Monday, May 24, 2021

  Golf: Varsity Conference Tournament TBD  Washburn  Multiple Schools  Minikahda Club
 
     
 

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament TBD  Washburn  TBD  TBD
 
     
 
semi-finals

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Trinity School, Eagan, Minnesota
 
     
 

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Hmong College Prep Academy  Minneapolis North High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: B Squad Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  King Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Bossen Field (28th Ave. So. & Crosstown 62)
 
     
 
()

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
()
Sid Hartman Field

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Visitation  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels  Pershing Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-27-21)

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  St. Louis Park  Washburn  Aquila Park
 
     
 

  Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game 5:15PM  Visitation  MPLS Girls Lacrosse  Visitation High School
 
     
 

  Baseball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Columbia Heights  Northeast Athletic Fields
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-26-21)

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Neiman Sports Complex
 
     
 
()

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament TBD  TBD  TBD
 
     
 
Section Finals

  Badminton: Girls Varsity Matches 4:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Minneapolis Southwest  Trinity School at River Ridge
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Cassidy Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Commons Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  Van Cleve Recreation Center
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Baseball: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Nova Classical Academy  Sid Hartman Field
 
     
 

  Baseball: Boys B Squad Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Paul Central  Armatage Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Creekview Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Pershing Park
 
     
 

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Jackskon Square Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Softball: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Bohanon Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)

  Lacrosse: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  MPLS Girls Lacrosse