Minneapolis City
logo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Nov 29, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Columbia Heights  Roosevelt High School         
Monday, Dec 2, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Cristo del Rey. East 29th Street and 4th Ave. So.         
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Como Park  Edison High School         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Chaska  Washburn  Chaska High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hope Academy  Mpls South  Hope Academy         
VAR and JV ONLY
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minnesota Transitions Charter  Edison High School         
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Bloomington Kennedy  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry  Orono  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Highland Park         
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Rosemount  Minneapolis South High School         
"B"(our 9th) at 4pm ...JV at 5:30pm
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Patrick Henry  Blaine HS         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Mpls North  Minneapolis South H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn High School         
Game  7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Anthony Village  Southwest High School         
Bye  TBD  TBD             
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Mpls South  St. Anthony Village HS         
JV and B squad at 4:30pm
Game  7:30PM  Mpls North  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  St. Croix Preparatory Academy         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Edison/Heritage Academy  Hiawatha Collegiate High School         
Game  2:00PM  Mpls South  Waconia  Hiawatha Collegiate High School         
JV and B squad TBD
Game  4:30PM  Mpls North  Patrick Henry/FAIR  North Community High School         
Game  6:45PM  Washburn  St. Louis Park  Minnesota Transition School (MTS)         
Monday, Dec 16, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Mpls North  Washburn High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game  TBD  Bloomington Kennedy  Patrick Henry           
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Fridley  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomington Jefferson  Minneapolis Southwest  Bloomington Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls South  Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Southwest High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Harold S. Vincent  Minneapolis Edison HS         
Game  7:00PM  Richfield  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Richfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School         
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Providence Academy (MN)  Edison/Heritage Academy  Providence Academy         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Providence Academy (MN)  Edison/Heritage Academy  Providence Academy         
Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Augsburg College         
Tournament  TBD  Trinity School at River Ridge  Washburn  Trinity School         
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Augsburg College         
Tournament  TBD  Trinity School at River Ridge  Washburn  Trinity School         
Monday, Dec 30, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Augsburg College         
Tournament  TBD  Trinity School at River Ridge  Washburn  Trinity School         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Breck  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  New Prague  Southwest High School         
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Game  12:00PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Mpls South  St. Paul Highland Park H.S.         
JV and B squad at 10:30am
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Milwaukee Academy of Science  Minneapolis North HS         
Monday, Jan 6, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry  St. Paul Highland Park  Minneapolis Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fridley  Roosevelt High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  DeLaSalle  Minneapolis North High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Washburn  Bloomington Kennedy HS         
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Minneapolis Southwest  Harding High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  St. Paul Johnson  Minneapolis South High School         
B(our 9th) JV at 5:30pm
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Washburn  Minneapolis South H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Minneapolis Southwest  North Community High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  St. Paul Humboldt  Roosevelt High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Game  3:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  3:00PM  Eagan  Mpls South  Eagan High School         
B squad at 12:15pm...JV at 1:30pm
Game  4:45PM  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Mpls North  Caledonia Area High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls North  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls South  Southwest High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  North Community High School         
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Edison/Heritage Academy  Minneapolis South H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Johnson  Washburn  St. Paul Johnson         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Invitational  TBD  Aquinas  Melrose-Mindoro,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Mpls North,
St. Croix Lutheran,
West Salem,
Minnehaha Academy,
Onalaska,
La Crescent-Hokah,
De Forest,
Sun Prairie,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Lourdes Academy 
La Crosse Civic Center         
Game  1:45PM  Mpls South  Robbinsdale Cooper  Prairie Seeds Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Prairie Seeds Academy  Edison/Heritage Academy  Prairie Seeds Academy         
Monday, Jan 20, 2020
MLK Showcase  TBD  Roosevelt/Wellstone International    Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Burnsville  Minneapolis Roosevelt         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls South  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn  Southwest High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Game  2:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Croix Lutheran HS         
Game  3:00PM  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Mpls South  Benilde-St. Margaret         
Game  4:30PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Mpls North  Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:45PM  Burnsville  Washburn  Burnsville High School         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Mpls South  North Community High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Washburn  Edison High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
Game  7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Henry Sibley  Southwest High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Mpls South  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Washburn High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Edison/Heritage Academy  Southwest High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Game  TBD  St. Cloud Apollo  Patrick Henry           
Game  1:00PM  Washburn  Tartan Senior  Washburn High School         
Game  3:00PM  Mpls North  Maranatha Christian Academy  Minneapolis North High School         
Monday, Feb 3, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry  Mound Westonka  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Mpls South  Stillwater Area High School         
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Prairie Seeds Academy  Edison High School         
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Washburn  North Community High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Minneapolis South H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis Southwest  Roosevelt High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Game  1:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Brooklyn Center Centaurs  Roosevelt High School         
Game  2:00PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Washburn  Robbinsdale Cooper High School         
Game  3:00PM  St. Paul Johnson  Edison/Heritage Academy  St. Paul Johnson         
Game  5:00PM  Patrick Henry  Saint Charles  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Mpls South  Washburn High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Mpls North  Southwest High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Edison/Heritage Academy  North Community High School         
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Washburn  Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis South H.S.         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Game  1:00PM  Patrick Henry  Waconia  Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School         
Game  3:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Fond du Lac Ojibwe  Roosevelt High School         
Game  3:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minnetonka  Southwest High School         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Blake  Southwest High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  CHOF  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Washburn  Como Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomington Jefferson  Mpls South  Bloomingto Jefferson H.S.         
B squad at 4pm..JV at 5:30pm
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Mpls North  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edison/Heritage Academy  Mpls South  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Southwest High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mayer Lutheran  Patrick Henry           
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Monday, Feb 24, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Mpls North  Hopkins  Minneapolis North High School         
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Mpls South  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Minneapolis South H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Patrick Henry/FAIR  Edison/Heritage Academy  Patrick Henry High School         
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Minneapolis Southwest  Washburn High School         
Bye  TBD  TBA             
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Mpls North  Minnehaha Academy North Campus         
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Highland Park  Roosevelt/Wellstone International  Highland Park         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Mpls South  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
B squad at 4pm .JV at 5:30pm
Game  7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Buffalo  Southwest High School         
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Washburn  Orono  Washburn High School